May 18, 2015

Students Earn 568 Degrees, Certificates

Western Nevada College Graduates 515 in 2014-15

The class of 2015 received 568 degrees and certificates:

Anchorage, Alaska
Associate of Arts
Max Karnos

Phoenix, Ariz.
Associate of Arts- Criminal Justice
Christina Celeste Henning

Clayton, Calif.
Associate of Arts
Katilyn Elizabeth Covione

Coleville, Calif.
Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Whitney E. Lynd

Associate of Arts
Whitney E. Lynd, Chanden Tolbert

Associate of General Studies
Whitney E. Lynd

Foresthill, Calif.
Brittney Leigh Edwards

Markleeville, Calif.
Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Bethany L. Hinchliffe

Associate of Arts
Cheryl E. Simmons

Newbury Park, Calif.
Dylan James Francis

South Lake Tahoe, Calif.
Associate of Applied Science-Geographic Information Systems
Jason Hudak

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Michelle Flury, LaVon C. Shay, Jennifer Diane Webb

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Christopher J. Lindner

Associate of Science
Aaron R. Dartt

Certificate of Achievement-Geographic Information Systems
Jason Hudak

Certificate of Achievement-Machine Tool Technology
Christopher J. Lindner

Susanville, Calif.
Associate of Arts
Joseph Beck

Valencia, Calif.
Associate of General Studies
David Philip Neiman

Hermon, Maine
Associate of General Studies
Rachel Marie Whitcomb

Ypsilanti, Mich.
Associate of Science
Sajidah Abdeljaber

Carson City
Associate of Applied Science Accounting
Erin Landis, Maria Therese Murray, April. D. Romo, Beverly Ann Sonny

Associate of Applied Science-Automated Systems Technology
Wesley Joseph Rece

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
Scott Alexander Hite Downs

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Information Technology
David Hoesch

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Networking Technology
Jessica Jackson, Clark Milholland, Jenna Marie Soga, Michael Chris Tyrell

Associate of Applied Science-Construction Technology
Pedro William Ramirez

Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Julisa Martinez, Linda Susan Moli, Jennifer L. Russell

Associate of Applied Science- Deaf Studies
Joseph Ryan Baggs, Christina Cheryl Clark, Margaret Rose Dalinet, Kimberly Miranda Gordon, Kelly Lynn Keefe, James Dalton Lewandowski, Brittany Lewis, Ayla Sebben, Ashley Anne Spohn, Bailee Taylor

Associate of Applied Science-Early Childhood Education
Margaret Rose Dalinet, Britney Hutchings

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Aldo Amador Del Razo, Zachary Nevada Hoefling, Daccine Popham, Jaclynn Ann Schroeder, Megan R. Zich

Associate of Applied Science-General Industrial Technology
Matthew R. Anderson

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Daniel D. Chatley II, Melanie Ann McClenahan, April White

Associate of Applied Science-Information Technology
Jonathan D. Miller

Associate of Applied Science-Law Enforcement Academy
Christopher Ballesteros, Brian Paul Mendoza, Wade Nicholas Wolford

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Erick Solis

Associate of Applied Science - Management
Jeremy Dwayne Branham, Christine Ann Leist, Katherine Ann Leist, Ambra Reed

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Brittney Ann Allen, Elena Lynn Crandell, Jennifer Ruth Evans, James Hewitt, Danielle Allyn Jones, Jennifer Lynn McCoun, Heather Palmer, Amanda Peachay, Daniel Perez, Marina Vyshutina, Cynthia Yenter

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Seth Thomas Ellery, David Harris Wolfgang Skalecki, Alec Whipple

Associate of Arts
Austin Andrews, Nicollette Justine Arnn, Susie Ball, Cody Allen Barnette, Leoney Jensen Berg, Kevin P. Broward, Kyle Buck, Iris Yudith Carrillo, Aline Chan-Hunter, Christina Cheryl Clark, Nancy Lee Clark, Chyanne Muriah Corley, Alma Jacqueline Cuhadar, Allie Annette Davis, Micah J. Davis, Zaide Diaz-Sanchez, Uriel Enrique Duran, Lauren Kathryn Ely, Alvaro Ivan Espinoz-Barrios, Deseree Hernandez Fitch, Sierra Fowzer, Paula Franks, Danelle Renee Galvan-Olmos, Nadine D. Garrard, Bethany SusAnne Giurlani, Daniel Gomez, Alexandria E. Gooch, Kimberly Goodbear, Derreck Haas, Jonathan David Harms, Jessica Susan Harris, Victoria Mae Hein, Miguel Angel Hernandez, Sarah Mae Hernandez, Clarissa Hoff, Danielle Howard, Kaysha Ann Kight, Jennifer Gale King, Katie R. Krahn, Christine Ann Leist, Katherine Ann Leist, Kevin William Liston, Cristina Lobato Melgarejo, Jazelle W. Lopez-Pancho, Magaly Loyola, Michael Lee Lynch, Omar Maldonado, Heather Marrone, James Marrone, Rose West McCall, Jennifer Lynn McCoun, Kristen McKelvey, Cynthia Margarita Medina, Howard O’Dell-Ficken, Guillermo Santiago Olivo, Peter William Ott, Zaira Vianey Padilla Ochoa, Joel A. Parra, Heather Marie Pennine, Kirin Pommer, Michelle L. Powers, Caitlin Rose Priess, Juan Fernando Quijas, Debra Ridgeway, Oscar Rodriguez, Andrea Avila Ruiz, Laura Salazar, Itzel Ury Salazar Garcia, Lucrecia Salguero, Joshua Eugene Shaw-Corthorn, Lindsey Mina Stoeberl, Erik Tedrowe, Josiah K. Toral, Jessica Torres, Yvette Stephanie Torres, Rocio Guadalupe Villagrana-Acosta, Lisa Villarreal, Adam P. Welch, Carole Dawn Whiles, Dawn O. White, Leeann Nichole White, Victoria V. White, Bailey Michelle Wilson, Victoria Zimmerman

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Davina Agee, Chloe Annette Clifton, Derek Scott Conrad, Emerette LeAnn Frank, Kyndra Williams

Associate of Arts-Deaf Studies
Joseph Ryan Baggs, Aaron David Daily

Associate of General Studies
Davina Agee, Kasey L. Armstrong, Jeremy Branham, Bradley Mitchell Brazil, Paige Camara, Nichole Kayleen Carter, Jamie Caviezel, Daniel D. Chatley, Travis DePerez, Monique Chere Dunn-Granada, James Dye, Jonathan Harder, Kaysha Ann Kight, Hansel Franco Maaghop-Talledo, Rosa A. Mayhall, Jonathan D. Miller, Timothy Joseph Niederer, Monique Christine Peden, Caitlin Rose Priess, Jacquline Ann Rhea, Debra Ridgeway, Jennifer L. Russell, Jake Thompson, Randy D. Travis, Ethyl Mae R. Trinidad, Marina Vyshutina

Associate of Science
Brittney Ann Allen, Elizabeth Maude Allen, Gabriela Idalia Ayala-Ponce, Lisa Michelle Beck, Steven Chaparro, Beverly Diana De Paz, Zachary Baldwin Denson, Brian Thomas Dodds, Uriel Enrique Duran, Nora Esders, Arturo Fernandez, Celia Alina Garcia, Jose A. Gomez-Banda, Clinton Hinds, Raymond Ibarra, Leah Catherine Kniffen, William C. Korb, Michael Lee Lynch, Cynthia Margarita Medina, Amy Meisler, Nicholas Kyle Minter, Sharon Elizabeth Montiel, Jennifer K. Nair, Andrew James Penrose, Nathan W. Pinuelas, Jasmine L. Reynolds, Job E. Rodriguez-Felix, Itzel Ury Salazar Garcia, Michael Nathan Walters, Adam P. Welch, Ty Hunter Welch

Associate of Science-Engineering Science
Iskander McGoff, Nathaniel C. Rash

Associate of Science-Mathematics
Amy B. Barlow

Bachelor of Technology-Construction Management
Elliot S. Drange, Victor Mejorado, Pedro William Ramirez

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Brittany Albin, Matthew Vincent Coyle, Heather Marrone, James Marrone, Guillermo Santiago Olivo, Ayla Sebben

Certificate of Achievement -Bookkeeping
Leopoldo Franco, Janet L. Marrone

Certificate of Achievement -Business
Aldo Amador Del Razo, Jaclynn Ann Schroeder

Certificate of Achievement-Early Childhood Education
Sherry Lynn Duranko, Angeles Zarate

Certificate of Achievement-Graphic Communications
Zephen Guthrie, Stephany Hash, Shannon McKean, Rachel Lee Renaud

Certificate of Achievement-Machine Tool Technology
Oscar Freddy Vanegas-Rojas

Dayton
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Jessica Kay Brown, Cherrice Dotson, Shannon Webb

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Networking Technology
Ian Oliver

Associate of Applied Science-Construction Technology
Michael Fitzgerald

Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Kylie Nicole Shepherd

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Cristol Digangi

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Lindsey Ann Boldry, Taylor Nicole Radtke, Alexis M. Strey, Jason James Young

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Hollee Eckenrodge

Associate of Applied Science-Law Enforcement Academy
Brett John Bindley

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Rosa Maldonado-Vega
Christopher T. Yarrow

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Della Morron, Melissa A. Trubitsky

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Nathan Elijah White

Associate of Arts
Cynthia Carrillo, Priscilla Natali Castaneda, Britney Coats, Vanessa Cross, Emily Patina Delbecq, Delia Diaz, Raquel Duenas, Joshua Feliz, Selina D. Giesler, Cora Elizabeth Jeffreys, Nicholas Vito Lazzarino, Tulio Aurelio Marroquin, Marlayna Mary Martinez, Sarah Linnea Nelson, Dominic Olivieri, Karina Rubio, Julie Russ, Honey Lynn Tapley, Kelsie Maria Torres, Jana L. Trudell

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Gabrielle Marie Robinson, Miranda Lee Smith

Associate of General Studies
Emily Rose Drews, Veronica Lynn Passalacqua, Edgar Ruiz-Baez, Jennifer Renee Stewart, Jana L. Trudell, Patrick Joseph Vradenburg

Associate of Science
Kristina T. Hoopes, Timothy Lee Allen Hoover, Joel Gregory King, Mitzi Ann Mueller, Ailia M. Toledo-Sotelo

Associate of Science-Biological Sciences
Barbara Fay Church

Associate of Science-Chemistry
Barbara Fay Church

Associate of Science-Mathematics
Barbara Fay Church

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Donna V. Julian

Certificate of Achievement-Business
Michelle Fanelli

Ely
Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
John Henry McDonnell

Fallon
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Desiree Raina Fiedler

Associate of Applied Science-Automated Systems Technology
Paula Lynn Swanberg

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
David R. Wilkins

Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Paula Deanne Fryling, Dallana Medina Soto

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Desiree Raina Fiedler

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Michael Lynn Lakin, Debra Lynn Van Blaricom

Associate of Applied Science-Information Technology
Christopher Ernest Angel

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Alex Christopher Peden

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Kimberley S. Dela Vega, Stacy M. Wallace

Associate of Arts
Cassie Marie Bell, Jennifer A. Ciak, Corey Lyn Cook, Ryan Patrick Crossland, Miguel Evan Garate, Rebecca Ann Glinka, Kris Ann Hadley, Lindsey Elizabeth Haselton, David A. Henderson, Tarin Jones, LaNae Marie Noel, Robyn Bernadette Openshaw, Eric Charles Perazzo, Donita Marie Petean, Jessica Portillo, Jennifer Michele Rechel, Alana Kirsten Rogne, Marcie Grace Smitten, Christina L.A. Sponsler, Jan Stotts, Cassandra Victoria Terrazas, Stacy M. Wallace, Cheddie Wilson

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
William J. Few

Associate of Arts-Fine Arts
Gabriella D. Thompson

Associate of General Studies
Nilzara Atchison, Thomas Christopher Bynum, David A. Johnson, Jacque Anne Manley, Marysol Murillo, Rebecca Strong, Matt Eugene Tholl, Rafael David Valdez

Associate of Science
Brooke A. Donahue, Nau Nicole Gill, Drew K. Hepner, Ashlee Jolan Pargett, Edward W. Stahi

Associate of Science-Physics
Brenna A. King

Certificate of Achievement-Graphic Communications
Mary E. Lammel

Fernley
Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Ted Saxe

Associate of Arts
Rebecca Louise Benner, Carlie Nicole Callahan, Rebecca Lynn Pinzon, Kelli Rae Rush

Associate of General Studies
Lori Minch-Winberg

Associate of Science
Britt Samuel Hoashi

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Lori Minch-Winberg

Certificate of Achievement-Bookkeeping
Ronnie A. Stark

Certificate of Achievement-Early Childhood Education
Rebecca Benner

Gardnerville
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Cristi R. Cota, Cody A. Hudson, Aubrey Luna, Lanette Regales

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
Jason P. Bates, Willie Jim

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Taylor Elizabeth Hibler, Ellen Marquez, Kern Elizabeth McCrosky, Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz

Associate of Applied Science-General Studies
Cristi R. Cota, Mindy Lynn DePaz, Shawyne Garren, Sara Gonzales, Brittney Taylor Schell, Leon Talhelm

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Douglas Marshall Jones, Joshua Aaron Lee, Arthur Swisher

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Kevin Allen Owens

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Tonya Sofia Cioffi, Elizabeth Ann Eubanks, Hannah Gonzales, Stephanie Nicole Pruitt, Sarah D. Rollins, Suzanne G. Thompson

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
William Thomas Moody

Associate of Arts
Austin Byers, Pedro M. Centeno Briones, Hayley Cline, Kortney M. Cullincini-Nikolov, Erica Alison Dehnke, Maria A. Gonzalez, Jeffrey David Gurewitz, Courtney B. Holst, Kayla Danell Hunter, Shelina Jenkins, Emily Karcher-Stewart, Devan M. Kellogg, Linnette K. Kenney, Kathleen Elizabeth Koerner, Chloe Mae Lynch, Katie MaryAnn Molina, Jillian Drew Olivera, KaLynn Larisa Payne, Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz, Rachel Soleta, Jennifer Tart, Cody Tindel, Kristy Lynn Williams, Malina Wilson, Riley Joanne Wing

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Jennifer Marie Ferrara, Jena E. Lawry, Kyle Mathews, Danean F. McDarment, Monica Salas-Dominguez

Associate of General Studies
Thomas L. Cervantez Jr., Stephanie Robin Fulstone, Shelby Angeline Heiman, Dakotah Lee Higginson, Branden Irvine, Sharon Jim, Janelle Laure Johnson, Douglas Marshall Jones, Brittney Nicole Kashuba, Joshua Aaron Lee, Lisa Mefford, Derek M. O’Connell, Christopher L. Whittington

Associate of Science
Brent Tyler John, Rachel Tewalt, Herman Touchin

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Nora K. Grant

Certificate of Achievement-Business
Erica Alison Dehnke, Mindy Lynn DePaz

Certificate of Achievement-Retail Management
Philip Rowland Jones

Certificate of Achievement-System Administration Technician
Ronald A. Garcia

Genoa
Associate of General Studies
Carol Bernice Mortensen

Certificate of Achievement-911 Dispatch Telecommunications
Carol Bernice Mortensen

Hawthorne
Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Evan Michael Wallis

Henderson
Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Benjamin Thatcher

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Michael George Butwinick

Associate of Arts
Hannah Renee Russo, Pamela Tomeko Sakuma

Las Vegas
Associate of Arts
Brandon Lapointe

Minden
Associate of Applied Science-Computer Networking Technology
Seth D. Griffin

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Turia Seiger-Todd, Marilyn Weese

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Janelle M. Martin, Michelle M. Meyer, Jesseca Pacheco-Larios
Kathryn Jean Schaller

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Kody Andrew Miller

Associate of Arts
Shandi Lynn Anderson-Freer, Brianne Burnside, Paul T. Cain, Kyle C. Espino, Cody J. Hannah, Marissa Nicole Knight, Barbara Jolene Polish, Caitlin Weese

Associate of Arts-Deaf Studies
Turia Seiger-Todd

Associate of General Studies
Joshua Gruver, Amber Darlene Murphy

Associate of Science
Claude Henry Church, Anthony Cornell, Samantha Lynn Yates

Associate of Applied Science-Engineering Science
Allan Milan Chessell

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Amber Darlene Murphy, Turia Seiger-Todd

Mound House
Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Carrie Lynn Vance

Associate of Science
Cynthia Citlaly Solo Cuadras

Reno
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Lisa Louise Moya, Tiffany Whitney

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
Jazmyn R. White

Associate of Applied Science-Construction Technology
Ian Wood

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Cassandra Arnold, Summer M.R. Milstead

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
William Lee Sibley Jr.
Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Sarah Jayne Benson, Mark Miller, Deborah Anne Warmkessel

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Anna Alauria, Keana Mae Grover, Christian Merritt Jensen, Aaron Toshio Kanow, Laura Kruse, Esther Wegener, Shei Lynn West

Associate of Arts
Brittany R. Branigin, Johanna Brewster, RaeAnna Maree Burd, Briana Day, Bobbie Folden, Amber Michelle Gaab, Nicholle Hiatt, Kody Reynolds, Kendyl D. Rioux, Rielly Felix Rose

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Kraig Michael Palmer

Associate of Arts-Deaf Sudies
Amanda Christine Meeks, Alanna M. Vick

Associate of General Studies
Jacquelyne Michelle Cross, Neil Frederick Fager, Allyson Morse

Associate of Science
Jesse Wayne Lemos, Peter Saul Montejo, Scott James Russell

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Summer M.R. Milstead

Schurz
Associate of Arts
Chauncee Dennis

Silver Springs
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Mae Lynn Calmese

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Stephanie Ann Wozniak

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Delton Pierson Jr.

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Alfred J. Marshall

Associate of Arts
Jessica Batchelor, Nicole Calmese, Rebecca Lynn Larkin, Sara Rumker, Monica Michelle Spraggins

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Nicole Calmese

Sparks
Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Jamie Harpster

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Bryce Becker, Jose DeJesus Zepeda-Barrios

Associate of Arts
Anna Lee Rojas

Associate of Science
David Anthony Tingle

Stagecoach
Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Stoney Lee Reeves

Associate of Arts
Emily Jane Steel

Sun Valley
Associate of Science
Shelly Melissa Hardy

Virginia City
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Jennifer Marie McCain

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Cheryl Bailey

Associate of Arts
Ty C. O’Neil, Brittani M. Walters

Associate of Arts-Fine Arts
Ty C. O’Neil

Associate of General Studies
Lisa C. Light

Olympia, Wash.
Associate of Arts
Thomas Kerr

Washoe Valley
Associate of Applied Science-Information Technology
Robert A. McCoy

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
William R. Naylor

Associate of Arts
Randi Nichole Alarid, Kenneth Maxwell Immers, Charles Roy Nimsic

Associate of Arts-Deaf Studies
Lori Ann Kuntz

Associate of Science
Charles Roy Nimsic

Wellington
Associate of General Studies
Victoria Tovar

Associate of Science
Mikayla Rae DeBusk

Yerington
Associate of Arts
Barbara J. Menesini

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Robert Wayne Biggs

Zephyr Cove
Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Maureen S. McDermott

Associate of Arts
Kelly Kollar

Portland, Ore.
Associate of Arts
Connor Zwetsch

Auburn, Wash.
Certificate of Achievement-Business
Emma Geraldin Contreras

Newman Lake, Wash.
Associate of Arts
Daniel Zachary Heiderman



















Western Nevada College Graduates 515

Western Nevada College graduated 515 students for the 2014-15 academic year. The 2015 commencement celebration was on Monday, May 18, 11 a.m. at the Marv Teixieira Pavilion in Mills Park, in Carson City.

The class of 2015 received 568 degrees and certificates:

Anchorage, Alaska
Associate of Arts
Max Karnos

Phoenix, Ariz.
Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Christina Celeste Henning

Clayton, Calif.
Associate of Arts
Katilyn Elizabeth Covione

Coleville, Calif.
Associate of Applied Science ��" Deaf Studies
Whitney E. Lynd

Associate of Arts
Whitney E. Lynd, Chanden Tolbert

Associate of General Studies
Whitney E. Lynd

Foresthill, Calif.
Brittney Leigh Edwards

Markleeville, Calif.
Associate of Applied Science Nursing
Bethany L. Hinchliffe

Associate of Arts
Cheryl E. Simmons

Newbury Park, Calif.
Dylan James Francis

South Lake Tahoe, Calif.
Associate of Applied Science-Geographic Information Systems
Jason Hudak

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Michelle Flury, LaVon C. Shay, Jennifer Diane Webb

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Christopher J. Lindner

Associate of Science
Aaron R. Dartt

Certificate of Achievement-Geographic Information Systems
Jason Hudak

Certificate of Achievement-Machine Tool Technology
Christopher J. Lindner

Susanville, Calif.
Associate of Arts
Joseph Beck

Valencia, Calif.
Associate of General Studies
David Philip Neiman

Hermon, Maine
Associate of General Studies
Rachel Marie Whitcomb

Ypsilanti, Mich.
Associate of Science
Sajidah Abdeljaber

Carson City
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Erin Landis, Maria Therese Murray, April. D. Romo, Beverly Ann Sonny

Associate of Applied Science-Automated Systems Technology
Wesley Joseph Rece

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
Scott Alexander Hite Downs

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Information Technology
David Hoesch

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Networking Technology
Jessica Jackson, Clark Milholland, Jenna Marie Soga, Michael Chris Tyrell

Associate of Applied Science-Construction Technology
Pedro William Ramirez

Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Julisa Martinez, Linda Susan Moli, Jennifer L. Russell

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Joseph Ryan Baggs, Christina Cheryl Clark, Margaret Rose Dalinet, Kimberly Miranda Gordon, Kelly Lynn Keefe, James Dalton Lewandowski, Brittany Lewis, Ayla Sebben, Ashley Anne Spohn, Bailee Taylor

Associate of Applied Science-Early Childhood Education
Margaret Rose Dalinet, Britney Hutchings

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Aldo Amador Del Razo, Zachary Nevada Hoefling, Daccine Popham, Jaclynn Ann Schroeder, Megan R. Zich

Associate of Applied Science-General Industrial Technology
Matthew R. Anderson

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Daniel D. Chatley II, Melanie Ann McClenahan, April White

Associate of Applied Science-Information Technology
Jonathan D. Miller

Associate of Applied Science-Law Enforcement Academy
Christopher Ballesteros, Brian Paul Mendoza, Wade Nicholas Wolford

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Erick Solis

Associate of Applied Science - Management
Jeremy Dwayne Branham, Christine Ann Leist, Katherine Ann Leist, Ambra Reed

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Brittney Ann Allen, Elena Lynn Crandell, Jennifer Ruth Evans, James Hewitt, Danielle Allyn Jones, Jennifer Lynn McCoun, Heather Palmer, Amanda Peachay, Daniel Perez, Marina Vyshutina, Cynthia Yenter

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Seth Thomas Ellery, David Harris Wolfgang Skalecki, Alec Whipple

Associate of Arts
Austin Andrews, Nicollette Justine Arnn, Susie Ball, Cody Allen Barnette, Leoney Jensen Berg, Kevin P. Broward, Kyle Buck, Iris Yudith Carrillo, Aline Chan-Hunter, Christina Cheryl Clark, Nancy Lee Clark, Chyanne Muriah Corley, Alma Jacqueline Cuhadar, Allie Annette Davis, Micah J. Davis, Zaide Diaz-Sanchez, Uriel Enrique Duran, Lauren Kathryn Ely, Alvaro Ivan Espinoz-Barrios, Deseree Hernandez Fitch, Sierra Fowzer, Paula Franks, Danelle Renee Galvan-Olmos, Nadine D. Garrard, Bethany SusAnne Giurlani, Daniel Gomez, Alexandria E. Gooch, Kimberly Goodbear, Derreck Haas, Jonathan David Harms, Jessica Susan Harris, Victoria Mae Hein, Miguel Angel Hernandez, Sarah Mae Hernandez, Clarissa Hoff, Danielle Howard, Kaysha Ann Kight, Jennifer Gale King, Katie R. Krahn, Christine Ann Leist, Katherine Ann Leist, Kevin William Liston, Cristina Lobato Melgarejo, Jazelle W. Lopez-Pancho, Magaly Loyola, Michael Lee Lynch, Omar Maldonado, Heather Marrone, James Marrone, Rose West McCall, Jennifer Lynn McCoun, Kristen McKelvey, Cynthia Margarita Medina, Howard O’Dell-Ficken, Guillermo Santiago Olivo, Peter William Ott, Zaira Vianey Padilla Ochoa, Joel A. Parra, Heather Marie Pennine, Kirin Pommer, Michelle L. Powers, Caitlin Rose Priess, Juan Fernando Quijas, Debra Ridgeway, Oscar Rodriguez, Andrea Avila Ruiz, Laura Salazar, Itzel Ury Salazar Garcia, Lucrecia Salguero, Joshua Eugene Shaw-Corthorn, Lindsey Mina Stoeberl, Erik Tedrowe, Josiah K. Toral, Jessica Torres, Yvette Stephanie Torres, Rocio Guadalupe Villagrana-Acosta, Lisa Villarreal, Adam P. Welch, Carole Dawn Whiles, Dawn O. White, Leeann Nichole White, Victoria V. White, Bailey Michelle Wilson, Victoria Zimmerman

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Davina Agee, Chloe Annette Clifton, Derek Scott Conrad, Emerette LeAnn Frank, Kyndra Williams

Associate of Arts-Deaf Studies
Joseph Ryan Baggs, Aaron David Daily

Associate of General Studies
Davina Agee, Kasey L. Armstrong, Jeremy Branham, Bradley Mitchell Brazil, Paige Camara, Nichole Kayleen Carter, Jamie Caviezel, Daniel D. Chatley, Travis DePerez, Monique Chere Dunn-Granada, James Dye, Jonathan Harder, Kaysha Ann Kight, Hansel Franco Maaghop-Talledo, Rosa A. Mayhall, Jonathan D. Miller, Timothy Joseph Niederer, Monique Christine Peden, Caitlin Rose Priess, Jacquline Ann Rhea, Debra Ridgeway, Jennifer L. Russell, Jake Thompson, Randy D. Travis, Ethyl Mae R. Trinidad, Marina Vyshutina

Associate of Science
Brittney Ann Allen, Elizabeth Maude Allen, Gabriela Idalia Ayala-Ponce, Lisa Michelle Beck, Steven Chaparro, Beverly Diana De Paz, Zachary Baldwin Denson, Brian Thomas Dodds, Uriel Enrique Duran, Nora Esders, Arturo Fernandez, Celia Alina Garcia, Jose A. Gomez-Banda, Clinton Hinds, Raymond Ibarra, Leah Catherine Kniffen, William C. Korb, Michael Lee Lynch, Cynthia Margarita Medina, Amy Meisler, Nicholas Kyle Minter, Sharon Elizabeth Montiel, Jennifer K. Nair, Andrew James Penrose, Nathan W. Pinuelas, Jasmine L. Reynolds, Job E. Rodriguez-Felix, Itzel Ury Salazar Garcia, Michael Nathan Walters, Adam P. Welch, Ty Hunter Welch

Associate of Science-Engineering Science
Iskander McGoff, Nathaniel C. Rash

Associate of Science-Mathematics
Amy B. Barlow

Bachelor of Technology-Construction Management
Elliot S. Drange, Victor Mejorado, Pedro William Ramirez

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Brittany Albin, Matthew Vincent Coyle, Heather Marrone, James Marrone, Guillermo Santiago Olivo, Ayla Sebben

Certificate of Achievement-Bookkeeping
Leopoldo Franco, Janet L. Marrone

Certificate of Achievement-Business
Aldo Amador Del Razo, Jaclynn Ann Schroeder

Certificate of Achievement-Early Childhood Education
Sherry Lynn Duranko, Angeles Zarate

Certificate of Achievement-Graphic Communications
Zephen Guthrie, Stephany Hash, Shannon McKean, Rachel Lee Renaud

Certificate of Achievement-Machine Tool Technology
Oscar Freddy Vanegas-Rojas

Dayton
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Jessica Kay Brown, Cherrice Dotson, Shannon Webb

Associate of Applied Science-Computer Networking Technology
Ian Oliver

Associate of Applied Science-Construction Technology
Michael Fitzgerald

Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Kylie Nicole Shepherd

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Cristol Digangi

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Lindsey Ann Boldry, Taylor Nicole Radtke, Alexis M. Strey, Jason James Young

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Hollee Eckenrodge

Associate of Applied Science-Law Enforcement Academy
Brett John Bindley

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Rosa Maldonado-Vega
Christopher T. Yarrow

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Della Morron, Melissa A. Trubitsky

Associate of Applied Science- Welding Technology
Nathan Elijah White

Associate of Arts
Cynthia Carrillo, Priscilla Natali Castaneda, Britney Coats, Vanessa Cross, Emily Patina Delbecq, Delia Diaz, Raquel Duenas, Joshua Feliz, Selina D. Giesler, Cora Elizabeth Jeffreys, Nicholas Vito Lazzarino, Tulio Aurelio Marroquin, Marlayna Mary Martinez, Sarah Linnea Nelson, Dominic Olivieri, Karina Rubio, Julie Russ, Honey Lynn Tapley, Kelsie Maria Torres, Jana L. Trudell

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Gabrielle Marie Robinson, Miranda Lee Smith

Associate of General Studies
Emily Rose Drews, Veronica Lynn Passalacqua, Edgar Ruiz-Baez, Jennifer Renee Stewart, Jana L. Trudell, Patrick Joseph Vradenburg

Associate of Science
Kristina T. Hoopes, Timothy Lee Allen Hoover, Joel Gregory King, Mitzi Ann Mueller, Ailia M. Toledo-Sotelo

Associate of Science-Biological Sciences
Barbara Fay Church

Associate of Science-Chemistry
Barbara Fay Church

Associate of Science-Mathematics
Barbara Fay Church

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Donna V. Julian

Certificate of Achievement-Business
Michelle Fanelli

Ely
Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
John Henry McDonnell

Fallon
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Desiree Raina Fiedler

Associate of Applied Science-Automated Systems Technology
Paula Lynn Swanberg

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
David R. Wilkins

Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Paula Deanne Fryling, Dallana Medina Soto

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Desiree Raina Fiedler

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Michael Lynn Lakin, Debra Lynn Van Blaricom

Associate of Applied Science-Information Technology
Christopher Ernest Angel

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Alex Christopher Peden

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Kimberley S. Dela Vega, Stacy M. Wallace

Associate of Arts
Cassie Marie Bell, Jennifer A. Ciak, Corey Lyn Cook, Ryan Patrick Crossland, Miguel Evan Garate, Rebecca Ann Glinka, Kris Ann Hadley, Lindsey Elizabeth Haselton, David A. Henderson, Tarin Jones, LaNae Marie Noel, Robyn Bernadette Openshaw, Eric Charles Perazzo, Donita Marie Petean, Jessica Portillo, Jennifer Michele Rechel, Alana Kirsten Rogne, Marcie Grace Smitten, Christina L.A. Sponsler, Jan Stotts, Cassandra Victoria Terrazas, Stacy M. Wallace, Cheddie Wilson

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
William J. Few

Associate of Arts-Fine Arts
Gabriella D. Thompson

Associate of General Studies
Nilzara Atchison, Thomas Christopher Bynum, David A. Johnson, Jacque Anne Manley, Marysol Murillo, Rebecca Strong, Matt Eugene Tholl, Rafael David Valdez

Associate of Science
Brooke A. Donahue, Nau Nicole Gill, Drew K. Hepner, Ashlee Jolan Pargett, Edward W. Stahi

Associate of Science-Physics
Brenna A. King

Certificate of Achievement-Graphic Communications
Mary E. Lammel

Fernley
Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Ted Saxe

Associate of Arts
Rebecca Louise Benner, Carlie Nicole Callahan, Rebecca Lynn Pinzon, Kelli Rae Rush

Associate of General Studies
Lori Minch-Winberg

Associate of Science
Britt Samuel Hoashi

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Lori Minch-Winberg

Certificate of Achievement-Bookkeeping
Ronnie A. Stark

Certificate of AchievementEarly Childhood Education
Rebecca Benner

Gardnerville
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Cristi R. Cota, Cody A. Hudson, Aubrey Luna, Lanette Regales

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
Jason P. Bates, Willie Jim

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Taylor Elizabeth Hibler, Ellen Marquez, Kern Elizabeth McCrosky, Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz

Associate of Applied Science-General Studies
Cristi R. Cota, Mindy Lynn DePaz, Shawyne Garren, Sara Gonzales, Brittney Taylor Schell, Leon Talhelm

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Douglas Marshall Jones, Joshua Aaron Lee, Arthur Swisher

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Kevin Allen Owens

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Tonya Sofia Cioffi, Elizabeth Ann Eubanks, Hannah Gonzales, Stephanie Nicole Pruitt, Sarah D. Rollins, Suzanne G. Thompson

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
William Thomas Moody

Associate of Arts
Austin Byers, Pedro M. Centeno Briones, Hayley Cline, Kortney M. Cullincini-Nikolov, Erica Alison Dehnke, Maria A. Gonzalez, Jeffrey David Gurewitz, Courtney B. Holst, Kayla Danell Hunter, Shelina Jenkins, Emily Karcher-Stewart, Devan M. Kellogg, Linnette K. Kenney, Kathleen Elizabeth Koerner, Chloe Mae Lynch, Katie MaryAnn Molina, Jillian Drew Olivera, KaLynn Larisa Payne, Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz, Rachel Soleta, Jennifer Tart, Cody Tindel, Kristy Lynn Williams, Malina Wilson, Riley Joanne Wing

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Jennifer Marie Ferrara, Jena E. Lawry, Kyle Mathews, Danean F. McDarment, Monica Salas-Dominguez

Associate of General Studies
Thomas L. Cervantez Jr., Stephanie Robin Fulstone, Shelby Angeline Heiman, Dakotah Lee Higginson, Branden Irvine, Sharon Jim, Janelle Laure Johnson, Douglas Marshall Jones, Brittney Nicole Kashuba, Joshua Aaron Lee, Lisa Mefford, Derek M. O’Connell, Christopher L. Whittington

Associate of Science
Brent Tyler John, Rachel Tewalt, Herman Touchin

Certificate of Achievement- American Sign Language
Nora K. Grant

Certificate of Achievement-Business
Erica Alison Dehnke, Mindy Lynn DePaz

Certificate of Achievement-Retail Management
Philip Rowland Jones

Certificate of Achievement-System Administration Technician
Ronald A. Garcia

Genoa
Associate of General Studies
Carol Bernice Mortensen

Certificate of Achievement-911 Dispatch Telecommunications
Carol Bernice Mortensen

Hawthorne
Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Evan Michael Wallis

Henderson
Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Benjamin Thatcher

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Michael George Butwinick

Associate of Arts
Hannah Renee Russo, Pamela Tomeko Sakuma

Las Vegas
Associate of Arts
Brandon Lapointe

Minden
Associate of Applied Science-Computer Networking Technology
Seth D. Griffin

Associate of Applied Science ��" Deaf Studies
Turia Seiger-Todd, Marilyn Weese

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Janelle M. Martin, Michelle M. Meyer, Jesseca Pacheco-Larios
Kathryn Jean Schaller

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Kody Andrew Miller

Associate of Arts
Shandi Lynn Anderson-Freer, Brianne Burnside, Paul T. Cain, Kyle C. Espino, Cody J. Hannah, Marissa Nicole Knight, Barbara Jolene Polish, Caitlin Weese

Associate of Arts-Deaf Studies
Turia Seiger-Todd

Associate of General Studies
Joshua Gruver, Amber Darlene Murphy

Associate of Science
Claude Henry Church, Anthony Cornell, Samantha Lynn Yates

Associate of Applied Science-Engineering Science
Allan Milan Chessell

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Amber Darlene Murphy, Turia Seiger-Todd

Mound House
Associate of Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Carrie Lynn Vance

Associate of Science
Cynthia Citlaly Solo Cuadras

Reno
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Lisa Louise Moya, Tiffany Whitney

Associate of Applied Science-Automotive Mechanics
Jazmyn R. White

Associate of Applied Science-Construction Technology
Ian Wood

Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Cassandra Arnold, Summer M.R. Milstead

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
William Lee Sibley Jr.
Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Sarah Jayne Benson, Mark Miller, Deborah Anne Warmkessel

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Anna Alauria, Keana Mae Grover, Christian Merritt Jensen, Aaron Toshio Kanow, Laura Kruse, Esther Wegener, Shei Lynn West

Associate of Arts
Brittany R. Branigin, Johanna Brewster, RaeAnna Maree Burd, Briana Day, Bobbie Folden, Amber Michelle Gaab, Nicholle Hiatt, Kody Reynolds, Kendyl D. Rioux, Rielly Felix Rose

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Kraig Michael Palmer

Associate of Arts-Deaf Sudies
Amanda Christine Meeks, Alanna M. Vick

Associate of General Studies
Jacquelyne Michelle Cross, Neil Frederick Fager, Allyson Morse

Associate of Science
Jesse Wayne Lemos, Peter Saul Montejo, Scott James Russell

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Summer M.R. Milstead

Schurz
Associate of Arts
Chauncee Dennis

Silver Springs
Associate of Applied Science-Accounting
Mae Lynn Calmese

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Stephanie Ann Wozniak

Associate of Applied Science-Graphic Communications
Delton Pierson Jr.

Associate of Applied Science-Machine Tool Technology
Alfred J. Marshall

Associate of Arts
Jessica Batchelor, Nicole Calmese, Rebecca Lynn Larkin, Sara Rumker, Monica Michelle Spraggins

Certificate of Achievement-American Sign Language
Nicole Calmese

Sparks
Associate of Applied Science-Deaf Studies
Jamie Harpster

Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Bryce Becker, Jose DeJesus Zepeda-Barrios

Associate of Arts
Anna Lee Rojas

Associate of Science
David Anthony Tingle

Stagecoach
Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
Stoney Lee Reeves

Associate of Arts
Emily Jane Steel

Sun Valley
Associate of Science
Shelly Melissa Hardy

Virginia City
Associate of Applied Science- Accounting
Jennifer Marie McCain

Associate of Applied Science-General Business
Cheryl Bailey

Associate of Arts
Ty C. O’Neil, Brittani M. Walters

Associate of Arts-Fine Arts
Ty C. O’Neil

Associate of General Studies
Lisa C. Light

Olympia, Wash.
Associate of Arts
Thomas Kerr

Washoe Valley
Associate of Applied Science-Information Technology
Robert A. McCoy

Associate of Applied Science-Welding Technology
William R. Naylor

Associate of Arts
Randi Nichole Alarid, Kenneth Maxwell Immers, Charles Roy Nimsic

Associate of Arts-Deaf Studies
Lori Ann Kuntz

Associate of Science
Charles Roy Nimsic

Wellington
Associate of General Studies
Victoria Tovar

Associate of Science
Mikayla Rae DeBusk

Yerington
Associate of Arts
Barbara J. Menesini

Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice
Robert Wayne Biggs

Zephyr Cove
Associate of Applied Science-Nursing
Maureen S. McDermott

Associate of Arts
Kelly Kollar

Portland, Ore.
Associate of Arts
Connor Zwetsch

Auburn, Wash.
Certificate of Achievement-Business
Emma Geraldin Contreras

Newman Lake, Wash.
Associate of Arts
Daniel Zachary Heiderman

For additional information, please contact:
WNC Information and Marketing Services
2201 W. College Parkway
Carson City, NV 89703
Phone: 775-445-3234
Fax: 775-445-3198
E-mail: info_desk@wnc.edu


© 2017 Western Nevada College
Privacy Policy | Important Notices | Title IX | WNC en Español | Home
Information: 775-445-3000
General Questions: info_desk@wnc.edu

Close